New York Courts



District Courts of Appeals

Court of Appeals Address Phone
1 Court of Appeals 17 Lodge Street
Centennial Hall
Albany, NY 12207
----
2 Court of Appeals 20 Eagle Street
Court of Appeals Hall
Albany, NY 12207
518-455-7700
3 Court of Appeals - State Board of Law Examiners 254 Washington Avenue Ext
Corporate Plaza Building 3
Albany, NY 12203
----


Supreme Courts

Supreme Courts Address Phone
1 Albany County Supreme Court 6 Lodge Street
Albany, NY 12207-2111
----
2 Albany County Supreme Court 50 Chapel Street
1st Floor
Albany, NY 12207
518-285-8989
3 Albany County Supreme Court 112 State Street
Suite 1212
Albany, NY 12207
518-285-8989
4 Albany County Supreme Court 16 Eagle Street
Albany County Courthouse
Room 128
Albany, NY 12207
518-285-8989
5 Allegany County Supreme Court (M-B) 7 Court Street
Allegany County Courthouse
Belmont, NY 14813
585-268-5813
Website
6 Bronx County Supreme Court, Civil Term Bronx County Supreme Court
851 Grand Concourse
Bronx, NY 10451
718-590-3722
7 Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal 265 East 161st Street
Bronx, NY 10451
718-618-3000
8 Bronx County Supreme Court, Criminal Bronx County Supreme Court
851 Grand Concourse
Bronx, NY 10451
718-590-3803
9 Broome County Supreme Court Broome County Courthouse
92 Court Street
Binghamton, NY 13901-3301
607-240-5800
Website
10 Cattaraugus County Supreme Court (M-B) Cattaraugus County Courthouse
303 Court Street
Little Valley, NY 14755
716-983-9111
Website
11 Cayuga County Supreme Court (M-B) Cayuga County Courthouse
152 Genesee Street
Auburn, NY 13021
315-237-6450
Website
12 Chautauqua County Supreme Court Chautauqua County Courthouse
1 North Erie Street
Mayville, NY 14757
716-753-4835
Website
13 Chemung County Supreme Court (M-B) Hazlett Building
203-205 Lake Street
6th Floor
Elmira, NY 14901
607-873-9450
Website
14 Chenango County Supreme Court (M-B) Chenango County Office Building
5 Court Street
2nd Floor
Norwich, NY 13815
607-337-1457
Website
15 Clinton County Supreme Court (M-B) Clinton County Government Center
137 Margaret Street
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
518-565-4715
16 Columbia County Supreme Court (M-B) Columbia County Courthouse
621 State Route 23B
Claverack, NY 12513
518-851-2874
Website
17 Cortland County Supreme Court (M-B) Cortland County Courthouse
46 Greenbush Street
Suite 301
Cortland, NY 13045
607-753-5013
18 Delaware County Supreme Court (M-B) Delaware County Courthouse
3 Court Street
Delhi, NY 13753
607-746-2131
19 Dutchess County Supreme Court Dutchess County Courthouse
10 Market Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
845-431-1700
Website
20 Erie County Supreme Court Erie County Courthouse
25 Delaware Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-845-9301
Website
21 Erie County Supreme Court Erie County Courthouse
92 Franklin Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-845-9301
Website
22 Erie County Supreme Court Buffalo City Court Building
50 Delaware Avenue
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-845-9301
Website
23 Erie County Supreme Court Eagle Street Office Building
77 West Eagle Street
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-845-9301
Website
24 Essex County Supreme Court (M-B) Essex County Courthouse
7559 Court Street
P.O. Box 217
Elizabethtown, NY 12932
518-873-3375
25 Franklin County Supreme Court (M-B) Fulton County Office Building
223 West Main Street
Johnstown, NY 12095
518-736-5539
26 Genesee County Supreme Court (M-B) Genesee County Courts Facility
1 West Main Street
Batavia, NY 14020-2019
(585) 344-2550 x2238
27 Greene County Supreme Court (M-B) Greene County Courthouse
320 Main Street
Catskill, NY 12414
518-625-3160
28 Hamilton County Supreme Court Hamilton County Office Building
White Birch Lane
P.O. Box 780
Indian Lake, NY 12842-0780
518-648-5411
29 Herkimer County Supreme Court Herkimer County Office and Court Facility
301 N. Washington Street
Suite 5550
Herkimer, NY 13350
315-867-1209
30 Jefferson County Supreme Court Dulles State Office Building
317 Washington Street
10th Floor
Watertown, NY 13601
315-782-7906
31 Kings County Supreme Court, Civil Term Kings County Civic Center
360 Adams Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201
347-296-1800
32 Kings County Supreme Court, Criminal Term 320 Jay Street
Brooklyn, NY 11201
347-296-1100
33 Lewis County Supreme Court Lewis County Courthouse
7660 State Street
Lowville, NY 13367
315-376-5380
34 Livingston County Supreme Court (M-B) Livingston County Courthouse
2 Court Street
Geneseo, NY 14454
585-371-3920
Website
35 Madison County Supreme Court (M-B) Madison County Courthouse
North Court Street
Wampsville, NY 13163
315-366-2267
36 Monroe County Supreme Court Hall of Justice
99 Exchange Blvd.
5th Floor Room 545
Rochester, NY 14614
585-371-3758
Website
37 Nassau County Supreme Court 100 Supreme Court Drive
Mineola, NY 11501
516-493-3400
38 Nassau County Supreme Court Matrimonial Center
400 County Seat Drive
Mineola, NY 11501
516-493-3444
39 Nassau County Supreme Court 262 Old Country Road
Mineola, NY 11501
516-493-3600
40 Nassau County Supreme Court 252 Old Country Road
Mineola, NY 11501
516-493-3600
41 New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term 71 Thomas Street
New York, NY 10013
646-386-3001
42 New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term 80 Centre Street
New York, NY 10013
646-386-3001
43 New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term 111 Centre Street
New York, NY 10013
646-386-3001
44 New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term New York County Courthouse
60 Centre Street
New York, NY 10007
646-386-3001
45 New York County Supreme Court, Civil Term 100 Centre Street
New York, NY 10007
646-386-3001
46 New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term 100 Centre Street
New York, NY 10013
646-386-3900
47 New York County Supreme Court, Criminal Term 111 Centre Street
New York, NY 10013
646-386-3900
48 Niagara County Supreme Court Angelo DelSignore Civic Office Building
775 3rd Street
P.O. Box 1710
Niagara Falls, NY 14301-1003
716-278-1800
Website
49 Oneida County Supreme Court 302 N. James Street
Rome, NY 13440
----
50 Oneida County Supreme Court Oneida County Courthouse
200 Elizabeth Street
4th Floor
Utica, NY 13501
315-798-5890
51 Oneida County Supreme Court Utica State Office Building
207 Genesee Street
Utica, NY 13501-2812
315-793-2184
52 Onondaga County Supreme Court 333 E. Washington Street
Syracuse, NY 13202-1422
----
53 Onondaga County Supreme Court 401 Montgomery Street
Onondaga County Courthouse #312
Syracuse, NY 13202
315-671-1030
54 Onondaga County Supreme Court Onondaga Criminal Court Building
505 South State Street #110
Syracuse, NY 13202-2138
315-671-1020
55 Ontario County Supreme Court (M-B) Ontario County Courthouse
27 North Main Street
Canandaigua, NY 14424
585-396-4239
Website
56 Orange County Supreme Court Orange County Government Center
285 Main Street
Goshen, NY 10924
845-476-3500
Website
57 Orleans County Supreme Court (M-B) Courthouse
3 South Main Street
Albion, NY 14411-1497
585-589-5458
Website
58 Oswego County Supreme Court Oswego County Courthouse
25 East Oneida Street
Oswego, NY 13126
315-349-3277
59 Otsego County Supreme Court 32 Chestnut Street
County Annex Building
Cooperstown, NY 13326
607-547-4212
60 Otsego County Supreme Court (M-B) Otsego County Office Building
197 Main Street
Cooperstown, NY 13326
607-547-4364
61 Putnam County Supreme Court (M-B) Putnam County Office Building
20 County Center
Carmel, NY 10512
845-208-7800
Website
62 Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term 25-10 Court Square
Long Island City, NY 11101
718-298-1150
63 Queens County Supreme Court, Civil Term Queens County Courthouse
88-11 Sutphin Blvd.
Jamaica, NY 11435
718-298-1150
64 Queens County Supreme Court, Criminal Term 125-01 Queens Blvd.
Kew Gardens, NY 11415
718-298-1150
65 Rensselaer County Supreme Court Rensselaer County Courthouse
80 Second Street
Troy, NY 12180
518-285-5025
66 Richmond County Supreme Court, Civil Term 130 Stuyvesant Place
Staten Island, NY 10301
----
67 Richmond County Supreme Court, Civil Term Richmond County Courthouse
18 Richmond Terrace
Staten Island, NY 10301
718-390-5201
68 Richmond County Supreme Court, Civil Term 25 Hyatt Street
Staten Island, NY 10301
718-675-8716
69 Richmond County Supreme Court, Criminal Term 18 Richmond Terrace
Richmond County Courthouse
Staten Island, NY 10301
----
70 Rockland County Supreme Court Rockland County Courthouse
1 South Main Street
New City, NY 10956
845-483-8300
Website
71 Saratoga County Supreme Court Saratoga Municipal Center, Building 3
30 McMaster Street
Ballston Spa, NY 12020
518-451-8841
72 Schenectady County Supreme Court Schenectady County Courthouse
612 State Street
Schenectady, NY 12305
518-285-8403
73 Schoharie County Supreme Court (M-B) Schoharie County Courthouse
290 Main Street
Schoharie, NY 12157
518-453-6998
74 Schuyler County Supreme Court (M-B) Schuyler County Courthouse
105 9th Street
Unit 35
Watkins Glen, NY 14891
607-535-7760
75 Seneca County Supreme Court (M-B) Seneca County Courthouse
48 West Williams Street
Waterloo, NY 13165
315-539-7021
Website
76 St. Lawrence County Supreme Court St. Lawrence County Courthouse
48 Court Street
Canton, NY 13617
315-379-0326
77 Steuben County Supreme Court (M-B) Steuben County Courthouse
3 Pulteney Square E
Bath, NY 14810-1575
607-776-7879
Website
78 Suffolk County Supreme Court 1 Court Street
Riverhead, NY 11901
---
79 Suffolk County Supreme Court Arthur Cromarty Court Complex
210 Center Drive
Riverhead, NY 11901
---
80 Suffolk County Supreme Court Suffolk County Supreme Court
Riverhead, NY 11901
631-852-2333
81 Suffolk County Supreme Court Federal Building
170 Federal Plaza
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-5463
82 Suffolk County Supreme Court John P. Cohalan Jr., Courthouse
400 Carleton Avenue
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-853-5463
83 Suffolk County Supreme Court 3105 Veterans Memorial Highway
First Floor
Ronkonkoma, NY 11779
631-854-9679
84 Sullivan County Supreme Court (M-B) Lawrence H. Cooke Sullivan County Courthouse
414 Broadway
Monticello, NY 12701
845-794-4066
85 Tioga County Supreme Court (M-B) 20 Court Street
2nd Floor
Owego, NY 13827
607-689-6102
86 Tompkins County Supreme Court (M-B) Tompkins County Courthouse
320 North Tioga Street
Ithaca, NY 14850
607-272-0466
87 Ulster County Supreme Court Ulster County Courthouse
285 Wall Street
Kingston, NY 12401
845-340-3377
88 Warren County Supreme Court (M-B) Warren County Municipal Center
1340 State Route 9
Lake George, NY 12845
518-761-6430
89 Washington County Supreme Court (M-B) Washington County Courthouse
383 Broadway
Fort Edward, NY 12828-1015
518-746-2521
90 Wayne County Supreme Court (M-B) Wayne County Hall of Justice
54 Broad Street Room 106
Lyons, NY 14489
315-946-5459
Website
91 Westchester County Supreme Court Westchester County Courthouse
111 Martin Luther King Blvd.
White Plains, NY 10601
914-824-5840
Website
92 Wyoming County Supreme Court (M-B) Wyoming County Courthouse
147 North Main Street
Warsaw, NY 14569
585-786-2253
Website
93 Yates County Supreme Court (M-B) Yates County Supreme Court (M-B)
415 Liberty Street
Penn Yan, NY 14527
315-536-5126
Website


Federal Courts

Federal Courts Address Phone
1 Second Circuit Staff Attorney (Main Office) Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse
40 Centre Street, Room 612
New York, NY 10007-1501
212-857-8800
2 Second Circuit Court of Appeals Clerk (Main Office) Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse
40 Centre Street, 18th Floor
New York, NY 10007-1501
212-857-8500
3 Second Circuit Executive(Main Office) Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse
40 Centre Street, Room 2903
New York, NY 10007-1501
212-857-8700
4 Second Circuit Librarian Emanuel Celler Federal Building
225 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, NY 11201-1818
718-260-2320
5 Second Circuit Librarian U.S. Courthouse
2 Niagara Square
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-551-1560
6 Second Circuit Librarian Alfonse M. D'Amato United States Courthouse
Federal Plaza, Room 1060
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-712-6090
7 Second Circuit Librarian (Main Office) Thurgood Marshall United States Courthouse
40 Centre Street, 25th Floor
New York, NY 10007-1501
212-857-8900
8 New York Eastern District Court (Main Office) Theodore Roosevelt United States Courthouse
225 Cadman Plaza East, Room 118S
Brooklyn, NY 11201-1818
718-613-2600
9 New York Eastern District Court Alfonse M. D'Amato United States Courthouse
Federal Plaza, Room 100
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-712-6000
10 New York Eastern Pretrial Services (Main Office) Emanuel Celler Federal Building
225 Cadman Plaza East, 2nd Floor
Brooklyn, NY 11201-1818
718-613-2570
11 New York Eastern Pretrial Services (Main Office) Emanuel Celler Federal Building
225 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, NY 11201-1818
718-613-2260
12 New York Eastern Pretrial Services Alfonse M. D'Amato United States Courthouse
Federal Plaza, 2nd Floor
Central Islip, NY 11722
631-712-6400
13 New York Northern District Court James T. Foley United States Courthouse
445 Broadway, Room 509
Albany, NY 12207
518-257-1800
14 New York Northern District Court Federal Building
15 Henry Street, 2nd Floor
Binghamton, NY 13901
607-773-2893
15 New York Northern District Court (Main Office) James M. Hanley Federal Building
100 South Clinton Street, 7th Floor
Syracuse, NY 13261-6100

Mailing Address: PO Box 7367
Syracuse, NY 13261-6100
315-234-8500
16 New York Northern District Court Alexander Pirnie Federal Building
10 Broad Street, 3rd Floor
Utica, NY 13501
315-266-1189
17 New York Northern District Court 14 Durkee Street, 3rd Floor
Plattsburgh, NY 12901
518-247-4501
18 New York Southern District Court (Main Office) Daniel Patrick Moynihan United States Courthouse
500 Pearl Street, Room 120
New York, NY 10007-1312
212-805-0136
19 New York Southern District Court Charles L. Brieant, Jr. United States Courthouse
300 Quarropas Street
White Plains, NY 10601-4150
914-390-4100
20 New York Southern District Executive(Main Office) New York Southern District Executive (Main Office)
500 Pearl Street, Room 820
New York, NY 10007-1312
212-805-0500
21 New York Southern District Executive Charles L. Brieant, Jr. United States Courthouse
300 Quarropas Street, Room 820
White Plains, NY 10601-4150
914-390-4075
22 New York Southern Pretrial Services(Main Office) Daniel Patrick Moynihan United States Courthouse
500 Pearl Street, Room 550
New York, NY 10007-1312
212-805-4100
23 New York Southern Pretrial Services Charles L. Brieant, Jr. United States Courthouse
300 Quarropas Street, Room 449
White Plains, NY 10601-4150
-----
24 New York Southern Pretrial Services 25 South Street
Middletown, NY 10940
914-390-4140
25 New York Western District Court (Main Office) U.S. Courthouse
2 Niagara Square, Room 200
Buffalo, NY 14202
716-551-1700
26 New York Western District Court Kenneth B. Keating Federal Building
100 State Street, Room 2120
Rochester, NY 14614
585-613-4000


Back To Top
Parker Slogan
Parker Waichman LLP   |  Privacy Statement  |     |